Motivated Seller | Investor Deal | Best Layout
Business Bay — The Edge, Dubai
AED 1,379,900
2,046 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
675 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1611 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,154,593
AED total
2,926
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-30.1%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-23.3%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
14607622
Reference
B-Mar-Twenty-Three-Twenty-Six-AS-163817
Category
Apartments
Furnishing
unfurnished
Completion Status
under-construction
Agency
fäm Properties - Branch 6
Agent
Chris Saadeh
First Seen
23.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:03
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2026 19:57 | AED 1,399,900 | AED 1,379,900 | 1.4% |
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,380,000
White & Co
Amira Davda
675 sqft
Same Price
More listings in The Edge (15)
AED 1,310,000
INVESTOR DEAL | HANDOVER Q4 2026 | COMMUNITY VIEW
1
636 sqft
Apartments
Sergei Retunskikh
AED 1,333,787
Cost Price |Canal and Peninsula Views | Investment
1
573 sqft
Apartments
Tetiana Sapatsynska
AED 1,349,000
Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment at The EDGE
1
573 sqft
Apartments
Ivan Shestakov
AED 1,349,000
Canal View | Payment Plan | Prime Location
1
573 sqft
Apartments
Daniil Guliev
AED 1,400,000
Ideal Investment | Prime Location | Handover Soon
1
574 sqft
Apartments
Iroda Ashurkul Kizi Niyazova
AED 1,435,000
Resale | Peninsula and Canal View | Middle Floor
1
620 sqft
Apartments
Egor Larin
AED 1,440,000
High Floor | Prime Location | Modern Interiors
1
573 sqft
Apartments
Andrey Ivlev
AED 1,450,000
Prime Location | Mid Floor | Canal View
1
573 sqft
Apartments
Andre Henry-Watson
AED 1,450,000
NEW | High Floor | Best Price on Market
1
647 sqft
Apartments
Natalia Petukhova
AED 1,450,000
1BR Apartment for Sale in The Edge Business Bay
1
646 sqft
Apartments
Ali Ahmad Jahani
AED 1,450,000
Middle Floor | City View | Luxurious Unit
1
574 sqft
Apartments
Egor Larin
AED 1,450,000
Big layout I Payment Plan I Handover 2026 Q3
1
645 sqft
Apartments
Viktor Platonov
AED 1,450,000
View Toward Canal | Low Floor | Corner Unit