Property Detail

Fully Furnished Studio | Lowest Price In The Market | Vacant
Business Bay — Capital Bay Towers, Dubai
AED 745,000
1,788 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
417 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1640 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,100,523
AED total
2,914
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-38.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-32.9%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14498333
Reference Fort-S-A-SF00114-26
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Fortress Real Estate
Agent Safi Ud Din
First Seen 10.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:36
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
18.03.2026 01:48 AED 774,999 AED 745,000 3.9%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (3)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 745,000
Hawaii Real Estate
Muhammad Umar
417 sqft
Same Price
AED 750,000
Driven Properties
Narmin Abdinova
416 sqft
Same Price
AED 750,000
Spot Light Real Estate
Sardar Farooq
416 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Capital Bay Towers (15)
AED 725,000
Fully Furnished | Near Burj Khalifa | Large Layout
Studio 495 sqft Apartments
Syed Abdul Moiz
AED 750,000
Furnished Studio With Balcony | High Floor
Studio 564 sqft Apartments
Paula Mapanao
AED 750,000
Furnished Studio | Capital Bay B | Hotel Type
Studio 429 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Umair Ali
AED 750,000
City View | ROI 9.5% | Huge Layout | Balcony
Studio 495 sqft Apartments
Naeem Anjum Muhammad Shabbir
AED 750,000
Rented - Furnished - Balcony - Parking - Damac
Studio 495 sqft Apartments
Mira Gharbieh
AED 750,000
Spacious Studio | Balcony | High ROI | Negotiable Price
Studio 563 sqft Apartments
Sardar Farooq
AED 750,000
Spacious | Furnished and Tenanted Studio
Studio 556 sqft Apartments
Paula Mapanao
AED 795,000
Investor Deal | Spacious Studio | High ROI
Studio 564 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Amer
AED 825,000
Investor Ready | Rented Unit | Furnished | Balcony
Studio 620 sqft Apartments
Marius Cristian
AED 899,000
Renovated | Spacious | High rental Yield
Studio 504 sqft Apartments
Mohammed Magdy
AED 940,000
Modern Studio in Capital Bay, Business Bay