Property Detail

Price. Reduced | 1 BR Duplex | Multiple Units Available
Business Bay — The Sterling, Dubai
AED 2,000,000
2,291 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
873 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1611 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,154,593
AED total
2,926
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-21.7%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-14%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14500670
Reference 108365-ZYYIfD
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency H Two U Real Estate
Agent Marwell Ramos
First Seen 10.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:33
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
05.04.2026 01:09 AED 2,100,000 AED 2,000,000 4.8%
More listings in The Sterling (15)
AED 1,215,000
Luxury Studio | Pool View | Upgraded
Studio 472 sqft Apartments
Farbod Radfar
AED 1,250,000
Spacious Studio | Furnished | Low Floor | Downtown
Studio 468 sqft Apartments
Artem Frolov
AED 1,250,000
Furnished Studio | The Sterling West | Marina View
Studio 468 sqft Apartments
Natalia Petukhova
AED 1,599,999
STUDY ROOM | VACANT UNIT | ON THE PARK
1 886 sqft Apartments
James Price
AED 1,749,000
Fully Furnished | Prime Location | Luxury Living
1 696 sqft Apartments
Nasser Alsaeed
AED 1,749,000
Omniyat Quality - Furnished - Walk to Dubai Mall
1 695 sqft Apartments
Martin Hyre
AED 1,749,000
Brand New | Furnished | Vacant | Luxury
1 695 sqft Apartments
Cameron Woods
AED 1,800,000
Brand New | Luxury | Spacious | Tenanted
1 1,173 sqft Apartments
Ibrahim Khalil
AED 1,850,000
Furnished Duplex | Vacant | Prime Location Unit
1 939 sqft Apartments
Karim Wahba
AED 1,850,000
Fully Furnished | Vacant | Duplex
1 939 sqft Apartments
Bobby Newman
AED 1,900,000
LOW FLOOR | TERRACE | FURNISHED
2 757 sqft Apartments
Artur Polyak
AED 2,000,000
Tenanted | Spacious | High End Finishing
1 1,328 sqft Apartments
Ibrahim Khalil
AED 2,000,000
Price Reduced | 1 BR Duplex | Garden Unit
1 885 sqft Apartments
Marwell Ramos
AED 2,050,000
High ROI | Rare Layout | Motivated seller
2 852 sqft Apartments
Marina Kheigetian
AED 2,200,000
Full Burj Khalifa View I Prime Location
1 972 sqft Apartments
Meha Haj Tahar