Canal View | High Floor | Fully Furnished
Business Bay — J One, Dubai
AED 1,840,000
1,915 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
961 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1611 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,154,593
AED total
2,926
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-34.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-28.2%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
13981539
Reference
Jcme-73528
First Seen
10.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:30
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 19:06 | AED 2,000,000 | AED 1,840,000 | 8.0% |
More listings in J One (15)
AED 1,100,000
Furnished Studio | J One Tower A | Canal & City View
Studio
510 sqft
Apartments
Iana Grabch
AED 1,250,000
Modern Studio | Handover Soon | Prime Location
Studio
607 sqft
Apartments
Areeg Mohammed
AED 1,280,000
Below OP | Fully Furnished | Ready to Move in
1
712 sqft
Apartments
Ting Liu Stefanie
AED 1,300,000
Fully Furnished | Spacious Layout | Premium Location
Studio
493 sqft
Apartments
Yani Wang
AED 1,499,000
Fully Furnished | Ready to Move | Modern Finishing
1
566 sqft
Apartments
Eduard Shtern
AED 1,850,000
Vacant | Fully Furnished | Canal Views
1
717 sqft
Apartments
Heng Zhong
AED 1,880,000
Spacious Unit | Best Price | Fully Furnished
1
998 sqft
Apartments
Olga Alekhina
AED 1,899,000
Canal View | Fully Furnished | Best Deal
1
998 sqft
Apartments
Turat Batkuldaev
AED 1,900,000
Fully Furnished | 1 Bedroom | Canal Views
1
820 sqft
Apartments
Joshua Watson
AED 1,900,000
Canal View | Vacant | Multiple Options
1
722 sqft
Apartments
Victor Ugochukwu Ofoekwe
AED 1,900,000
Large 1BR | Expansive Terrace | Canal View
1
1,066 sqft
Apartments
Sunita Sinha
AED 1,940,000
Modern 1br In J One Business Bay
1
820 sqft
Apartments
Hela Ouertani
AED 2,000,000
CANAL VIEW/ LARGE BALCONY/ FULLY FURNISHED
1
896 sqft
Apartments
Joe Albiston
AED 2,000,000
Premium 1BR | Contemporary Design | Great Deal
1
896 sqft
Apartments
Anja Stamenkovic
AED 2,000,000
LUXURY APARTMENT | SKYLINE & WATERFRONT VIEWS | MODERN ELEGA...