Open City View | Best Deal
Dubai South — Azizi Venice, Dubai
AED 510,000
1,478 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
345 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai South
DLD data for last 90 days (423 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
1,100,538
AED total
1,285
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+15.1%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-1.2%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 3,437 listings in Dubai South
Details
Listing ID
14494054
Reference
AziziVeniceStudio2
First Seen
10.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 23:17
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 510,000
Aghosh Properties
Muhammad Ali
343 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Azizi Venice (15)
AED 359,000
High Floor Studio | Azizi Venice | 359K to Owner | Handover...
Studio
338 sqft
Apartments
Syed Hussain
AED 450,000
15% DISCOUNT | 4% DLD WAVIER | LAGOON VIEW | Near Metro | Hi...
Studio
318 sqft
Apartments
Osama Samra
AED 450,000
DISTRESS DEAL | 15% DISCOUNT | 4% DLD WAVIER | LAGOON VIEW |...
Studio
318 sqft
Apartments
Hala Ghrayeb
AED 470,000
Studio
354 sqft
Apartments
Hala Ghrayeb
AED 470,000
15% DISCOUNT | Lagoon View | HAND OVER THIS YEAR| HIGH FLOOR
Studio
354 sqft
Apartments
Majed Khalili
AED 470,000
DISTRESS DEAL | 4% DLD WAVIER | LAGOON VIEW | INVEST & LIVIN...
Studio
354 sqft
Apartments
Hala Ghrayeb
AED 490,000
Hot Deal | Lowest Price | Q2 2026 Handover
Studio
359 sqft
Apartments
Abdul Faheem
AED 490,000
Below Market Price | High Floor | Investor Deal
Studio
365 sqft
Apartments
Efe Ozener
AED 500,000
Sell Soon | 9–16% ROI | Close to Airport | Limited-Time Offe...
Studio
356 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Ali
AED 505,000
Studio Apartment | Best Deal
Studio
358 sqft
Apartments
Ashu Wadhwa
AED 510,000
Below Market | Crystal Lagoon | Investor Deal
Studio
443 sqft
Apartments
Efe Ozener
AED 510,000
Great Investment | Motivated Seller | Q4 2026
Studio
359 sqft
Apartments
Mark Rennicks
AED 520,000
BEST PRICE | BEST UNIT | HIGH ROI
Studio
351 sqft
Apartments
Michael Melek
AED 520,000
CRYSTAL LAGOON VIEW_4% DLD Waiver_10% DOWN PAYMENT_NEAR AIRP...
Studio
385 sqft
Apartments
Mohamed Yassin
AED 530,000
Investment Opportunity | Lagoon View | Ready 2026
Studio
339 sqft
Apartments
Subhashini Naruka