Property Detail

Luxury | Prime Location | High ROI
Business Bay — The Edge, Dubai
AED 1,590,000
2,356 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
675 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1540 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,355,442
AED total
2,975
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-20.8%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-11.6%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14515011
Reference L-1313
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Keller Williams (SZR Branch)
Agent Peter DeSilva
First Seen 11.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:12
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 00:12 AED 1,635,000 AED 1,590,000 2.8%
18.03.2026 01:51 AED 1,660,000 AED 1,635,000 1.5%
More listings in The Edge (15)
AED 1,310,000
INVESTOR DEAL | HANDOVER Q4 2026 | COMMUNITY VIEW
1 636 sqft Apartments
Sergei Retunskikh
AED 1,333,787
Cost Price |Canal and Peninsula Views | Investment
1 573 sqft Apartments
Tetiana Sapatsynska
AED 1,349,000
Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment at The EDGE
1 573 sqft Apartments
Ivan Shestakov
AED 1,349,000
Canal View | Payment Plan | Prime Location
1 573 sqft Apartments
Daniil Guliev
AED 1,400,000
Ideal Investment | Prime Location | Handover Soon
1 574 sqft Apartments
Iroda Ashurkul Kizi Niyazova
AED 1,435,000
Resale | Peninsula and Canal View | Middle Floor
1 620 sqft Apartments
Egor Larin
AED 1,440,000
High Floor | Prime Location | Modern Interiors
1 573 sqft Apartments
Andrey Ivlev
AED 1,450,000
Prime Location | Mid Floor | Canal View
1 573 sqft Apartments
Andre Henry-Watson
AED 1,450,000
NEW | High Floor | Best Price on Market
1 647 sqft Apartments
Natalia Petukhova
AED 1,450,000
1BR Apartment for Sale in The Edge Business Bay
1 646 sqft Apartments
Ali Ahmad Jahani
AED 1,450,000
Middle Floor | City View | Luxurious Unit
1 574 sqft Apartments
Egor Larin
AED 1,450,000
Big layout I Payment Plan I Handover 2026 Q3
1 645 sqft Apartments
Viktor Platonov
AED 1,450,000
View Toward Canal | Low Floor | Corner Unit
1 618 sqft Apartments
Anna Uralova
AED 1,460,000
Off-Plan 1BR | Prime Business Bay | High ROI
1 574 sqft Apartments
Maxim Gavrilov
AED 1,480,000
High Floor with Stunning Canal View | Q4 2026