Property Detail

Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment at The EDGE
Business Bay — The Edge, Dubai
AED 1,349,000
2,353 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
573 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1662 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,081,561
AED total
2,930
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-19.7%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-11.7%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14652374
Reference 101992-laesTd
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Intrust Real Estate
Agent Ivan Shestakov
First Seen 27.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:18
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
30.03.2026 23:24 AED 1,399,000 AED 1,349,000 3.6%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,349,000
Dacha Real Estate
Daniil Guliev
573 sqft
Same Price
More listings in The Edge (15)
AED 1,310,000
INVESTOR DEAL | HANDOVER Q4 2026 | COMMUNITY VIEW
1 636 sqft Apartments
Sergei Retunskikh
AED 1,379,900
Motivated Seller | Investor Deal | Best Layout
1 675 sqft Apartments
Chris Saadeh
AED 1,380,000
Handover December | Canal View | High ROI
1 675 sqft Apartments
Amira Davda
AED 1,430,000
Exclusive | Spacious | Canal & peninsula Side
1 675 sqft Apartments
Adeb Farea
AED 1,430,000
OFF PLAN 1BR | CANAL VIEW | THE EDGE
1 675 sqft Apartments
Nikita Nikolaj Scharkow
AED 1,435,000
Resale | Peninsula and Canal View | Middle Floor
1 620 sqft Apartments
Egor Larin
AED 1,450,000
Big layout I Payment Plan I Handover 2026 Q3
1 645 sqft Apartments
Viktor Platonov
AED 1,450,000
1BR Apartment for Sale in The Edge Business Bay
1 646 sqft Apartments
Ali Ahmad Jahani
AED 1,450,000
NEW | High Floor | Best Price on Market
1 647 sqft Apartments
Natalia Petukhova
AED 1,450,000
View Toward Canal | Low Floor | Corner Unit
1 618 sqft Apartments
Anna Uralova
AED 1,480,000
High Floor with Stunning Canal View | Q4 2026
1 620 sqft Apartments
Karan Satwani
AED 1,480,000
CANAL VEW | PRIME LOCATION | STRONG RENTAL DEMAND
1 620 sqft Apartments
Anton Pimenov
AED 1,490,000
High-Floor 1BR | Burj & Skyline Views | The Edge Tower B