SPACIOUS LAYOUT | NEAR HANDOVER | PRIME LOCATION
Majan — Aras Heights, Dubai
AED 1,350,000
1,034 AED/sqft
2 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,305 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Majan
DLD data for last 90 days (1854 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
916,559
AED total
1,420
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-27.1%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-25.6%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 3,502 listings in Majan
Details
Listing ID
14027898
Reference
RY_ARASHEIGHTS_2BHK
First Seen
11.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:39
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 01:18 | AED 1,400,000 | AED 1,350,000 | 3.6% |
| 04.04.2026 20:29 | AED 1,550,000 | AED 1,400,000 | 9.7% |
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (3)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,350,000
Nebo Skreb Real Estate
Antonina Blazhkova
1,305 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,350,000
Nawi Properties
Mohamed Hashim
1,305 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,350,000
Emerald City Properties
Rayan Magdi
1,304 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Aras Heights (7)
AED 784,999
Investor Deal | Fully Furnished | Negotiable
Studio
506 sqft
Apartments
Rana Qamar Sohail
AED 1,480,000
Spacious 2BR | Ready Unit | Post Handover PP
2
1,480 sqft
Apartments
Sohad Sallam
AED 1,500,000
Stunning Exclusive 2BR | New Handover Soon | Resale
2
1,480 sqft
Apartments
Chrissel Bunos
AED 1,574,999
Corner Unit | High Floor | Mortgage Possible
2
1,338 sqft
Apartments
Noor Bashir
AED 1,600,000
Stylish Smart-Living | Investor’s Choice | High ROI
2
1,339 sqft
Apartments
Syed Shoieb
AED 1,600,000
Best Investment | Prime Location | Luxury Living
2
1,339 sqft
Apartments
Mariam Saleem
AED 1,790,000
Brand New | Ready to Move In/Spacious/ Investment Deal
2
1,480 sqft
Apartments
Tajdar Alam