Lowest Price| Fully Furnished | High Rental Return
Dubai Marina — Silverene, Dubai
AED 1,550,000
2,592 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
598 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Marina
DLD data for last 90 days (516 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,310,800
AED total
3,091
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-16.2%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+0.4%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,966 listings in Dubai Marina
Details
Listing ID
14338291
Reference
W-047KHN
Category
Apartments
Furnishing
unfurnished
Completion Status
completed
Agency
ENGEL & VÖLKERS Dubai - S02
Agent
Khalid Jabiri
First Seen
09.03.2026
Last Updated
06.05.2026 00:05
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.2026 23:35 | AED 1,690,000 | AED 1,550,000 | 8.3% |
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,550,000
XO Property
Lucy Cameron
598 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,550,000
Direct properties
Sunil Sequeira
598 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Silverene (15)
AED 1,295,000
Stunning Studio | Marina View | Good Location
Studio
536 sqft
Apartments
Bhagwan Laungani
AED 1,450,000
VACANT NOW | Equipped Kitchen | High Floor
1
609 sqft
Apartments
Megan Ely
AED 1,519,999
High ROI | Prime Location | Furnished
1
609 sqft
Apartments
Max Mayer
AED 1,528,000
One Bedroom | Modern | Great Location
1
609 sqft
Apartments
Conor Davis
AED 1,600,000
Marina View | Prime Location | Rented 90K- Yearly
Studio
526 sqft
Apartments
Eva Bogotlieva
AED 1,699,995
Exclusive | High Floor | Full Marina View
1
597 sqft
Apartments
Oren Dmitrishin
AED 1,925,000
Stunning unit | fully furnished | AIRBNB Perfect
1
832 sqft
Apartments
Nicholas Winter
AED 2,100,000
Vacant on transfer | Marina Views | Metro
1
832 sqft
Apartments
Jack Beal
AED 2,100,000
Fully Furnished | Marina View | Beautiful 1 Bed
1
832 sqft
Apartments
Desmond Asong Abongwa
AED 2,150,000
Marina View | Vacant Now | Premium Tower
1
832 sqft
Apartments
Daryna Osypova
AED 2,500,000
MARINA VIEW | HIGH ROI | VACANT UNIT
2
975 sqft
Apartments
Sameh Mohamed Tolba
AED 2,500,000
MARINA VIEW | VACANT | FULLY FURNISHED | MID FLOOR
2
1,067 sqft
Apartments