Property Detail

NO AGENT | LUXURY APT | LARGEST 1BR | CANAL VIEW
Business Bay — The Sterling, Dubai
AED 2,600,000
2,190 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,187 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1599 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,247,287
AED total
2,953
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-25.8%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-17.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 11506649
Reference AP20146S
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Chestertons International - Commercial
Agent Muhammad Ayaz Wahab
First Seen 18.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:37
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates