Property Detail

Furnished Studio | Prime Business Bay Location | Vacant & Ready
Business Bay — AG Tower, Dubai
AED 870,000
1,962 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
443 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1635 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,119,985
AED total
2,934
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-33.1%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-26.4%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14590937
Reference 105919-cwH1aq
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Shamloo Real Estate
Agent Asrordzhon Tabarov
First Seen 18.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 21:54
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
06.04.2026 03:54 AED 855,000 AED 870,000 1.8%
05.04.2026 01:15 AED 870,000 AED 855,000 1.7%
More listings in AG Tower (15)
AED 825,000
High Floor | Canal and Park View | Fully Furnished
Studio 545 sqft Apartments
Joey Smith
AED 850,000
GURANTTED ROI-STUDIO WITH BALCONY --POOL VIEW
Studio 524 sqft Apartments
Ummi Abdullah
AED 870,000
RENTED UNIT|| GURANTED ROI || SPACIOUS SIZE
Studio 545 sqft Apartments
Ummi Abdullah
AED 880,000
Investors Deal | High ROI | Upgraded
Studio 555 sqft Apartments
Liam Hole
AED 925,000
Furnished Studio Apartment | AG Tower Business Bay | Marina...
Studio 472 sqft Apartments
Foram Thakkar
AED 950,000
FULLY FURNISHED / PARTIAL CANAL VIEW / TENANTED
Studio 545 sqft Apartments
Wesley Fenn
AED 1,000,000
BURJ VIEWS / FURNISHED / INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY
Studio 469 sqft Apartments
Wesley Fenn
AED 1,000,000
Canal View Prime Location Attractive Price
Studio 472 sqft Apartments
Hamed Shirvani
AED 1,200,000
Tenanted Till 31/01/2027 | Canal & Pool View 1BR | AG Tower
1 867 sqft Apartments
Iana Grabch
AED 1,280,000
UNFURNISHED -PRIME LOCATION-Best layout
1 917 sqft Apartments
Ummi Abdullah
AED 1,280,000
Newly Fully Furnished 1BR Pool view in AG Tower,Business Bay
1 866 sqft Apartments
Waqar Ahmed Cheema
AED 1,290,000
Motivated Seller | Upgraded | ROI 6.2% Net
1 866 sqft Apartments
Myles Protheroe
AED 1,300,000
Investment Ready 1BR | AG Towers, Business Bay
1 896 sqft Apartments
Dawood Musthafa
AED 1,300,000
Furnished 1BR | AG Tower Business Bay | Canal & Marina Views
1 823 sqft Apartments