Branded Unit | Investor Opportunity | Mid Floor
Business Bay — Marriott Residences (West Five), Dubai
AED 1,700,000
1,959 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
868 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1635 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,119,985
AED total
2,934
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-33.3%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-26.5%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
14627023
Reference
DP-S-59283
First Seen
25.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:24
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2026 00:52 | AED 2,000,000 | AED 1,700,000 | 15.0% |
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,699,000
Luxfolio Real Estate
David Takkos
867 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Marriott Residences (West Five) (15)
AED 1,550,000
BRANDED RESIDENCE | VACANT | INVESTOR DEAL
1
688 sqft
Apartments
Karan Bang
AED 1,595,000
Vacant Now | Burj Khalifa View | Below MP
1
688 sqft
Apartments
Chloe Harding
AED 1,599,849
Brand New | Burj Khalifa View | Fully Furnished | Prime Loca...
1
702 sqft
Apartments
Ali Dalil Hasan
AED 1,599,999
READY | BURJ KHALIFA VIEW | BRAND NEW | LOW PRICE
1
638 sqft
Apartments
Wahab Hasan Khan
AED 1,649,999
New | Marriott Branded | Prime Location
1
702 sqft
Apartments
Anton Qubrosi
AED 1,700,000
Park View | Fitted Kitchen |. Brand New | Close to Downtown
1
708 sqft
Apartments
Konrad Jozef Wilk
AED 1,700,000
Motivated Seller | Marriott Branded | Furnished
1
865 sqft
Apartments
Radhika Mody
AED 1,725,000
Brand New Unit I Prime Location I Best Price
1
865 sqft
Apartments
Azizillo Nurmatov
AED 1,725,000
Brand New Unit I Prime Location I Best Price
1
865 sqft
Apartments
Azizillo Nurmatov
AED 1,729,999
Motivated Seller | Marriot Brand | Pool View
1
766 sqft
Apartments
Anton Qubrosi
AED 1,790,000
Marriott Branded I Ready to Move I Urgent Sale
1
722 sqft
Apartments
Konstantin Bobrov
AED 1,799,999
Investors Choice | Branded Living | High ROI
1
722 sqft
Apartments