Property Detail

Investor Deal | Best Price | MULTIPLE OPTIONS
Business Bay — Peninsula, Dubai
AED 1,280,000
2,560 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
500 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1633 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,072,766
AED total
2,916
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-12.2%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-3.9%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14441473
Reference AP12239S
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Luxbridge International Realty
Agent Mark Skladmann
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 21:51
Price History
More listings in Peninsula (15)
AED 1,080,000
High floor / Handover next month / Canal view
Studio 407 sqft Apartments
Alisher Sattorov
AED 1,080,000
Studio Apartment | Peninsula Two | Balcony | Canal & Downtow...
Studio 408 sqft Apartments
Alisher Sattorov
AED 1,080,000
Motivated Seller | High ROI | Burj Khalifa View
Studio 431 sqft Apartments
Shehryar Nadeem
AED 1,100,000
Burj View I Prime Location I Good Investment
Studio 409 sqft Apartments
Tamara Moskalova
AED 1,130,000
Excellent Location I Business Bay Living | Studio
Studio 446 sqft Apartments
Evgeniia Vinokurova
AED 1,130,000
Upscale Spacious Studio | Handover Soon | Motivated Seller
Studio 408 sqft Apartments
Angela Carlson
AED 1,140,000
Below OP | City and Skyline View | Low Floor
Studio 513 sqft Apartments
Egor Larin
AED 1,150,000
High Floor | Burj Khalifa View | Spacious Layout
Studio 528 sqft Apartments
Darya Haretskaya