Property Detail

MOTIVATED SELLER | Upgraded | Fully Furnished
Al Furjan — Shaista Azizi, Dubai
AED 1,000,000
1,023 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
977 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Al Furjan DLD data for last 90 days (506 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,247,588
AED total
1,429
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-28.4%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-31.7%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,711 listings in Al Furjan
Details
Listing ID 14697908
Reference AP12946
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Phoenix Homes Real Estate
Agent Radhika Mody
First Seen 04.04.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:06
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
11.04.2026 02:50 AED 950,000 AED 1,000,000 5.3%
More listings in Shaista Azizi (15)
AED 585,000
Furnished Studio | Road View | Balcony
Studio 387 sqft Apartments
Mohammed Belaluddin
AED 599,000
High Floor | Fully Furnished | Near Metro
Studio 387 sqft Apartments
Naveed Akhtar
AED 650,000
Near Metro | Fully Furnished | Prime Location
Studio 398 sqft Apartments
Farhan Siddiqui
AED 860,000
Exclusive Investment | Prime Location | Rented
1 854 sqft Apartments
Reema George
AED 900,000
PREMIUM INVESTMENT | NEAR TO METRO | HIGH ROI
1 771 sqft Apartments
Farshad Bakhtawar
AED 900,000
PREMIUM INVESTMENT | NEAR TO METRO | HIGH ROI
1 771 sqft Apartments
Farshad Bakhtawar
AED 950,000
Stylish 1BR Apartment | Prime Al Furjan | High ROI Potential
1 756 sqft Apartments
Ilia Karpov
AED 950,000
Near to Metro | Rented | Semi furnished
1 611 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Amir
AED 950,000
PREMIUM INVESTMENT | TENANTED | INSTANT ROI
1 771 sqft Apartments
Rohan Neupane
AED 999,000
Furnished 1bhk | Near Metro | Chiller Free
1 796 sqft Apartments
Faisal Mahmood Abbasi
AED 1,000,000
SUNLIT1BR | VIBRANT COMMUNITY | IDEAL INVESTMENT
1 792 sqft Apartments
Ahmad Kaddah
AED 1,000,000
1BHK UPGRADED | PRIME LOCATION | GOOD FOR INVESTMENT
1 771 sqft Apartments
Tabassar Ahad
AED 1,050,000
Huge Layout | Near Metro | Azizi Shaista | Investor Deal
1 898 sqft Apartments
Rohit Yadav
AED 1,050,000
BEST INVESTMENT | POOLVIEW | CLOSER TO METRO
1 898 sqft Apartments
Shahbaz Showkat Naqash
AED 1,100,000
Vastu | Multiple Options | Large Layout