Property Detail

Exclusive Investment | Prime Location | Rented
Al Furjan — Shaista Azizi, Dubai
AED 860,000
1,006 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
854 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Al Furjan DLD data for last 90 days (515 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,217,532
AED total
1,427
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-29.5%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-32.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,711 listings in Al Furjan
Details
Listing ID 14336832
Reference RM0159
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Royal Place Real Estate
Agent Reema George
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:56
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 11:59 AED 965,000 AED 860,000 10.9%
More listings in Shaista Azizi (15)
AED 585,000
Furnished Studio | Road View | Balcony
Studio 387 sqft Apartments
Mohammed Belaluddin
AED 599,000
High Floor | Fully Furnished | Near Metro
Studio 387 sqft Apartments
Naveed Akhtar
AED 650,000
Near Metro | Fully Furnished | Prime Location
Studio 398 sqft Apartments
Farhan Siddiqui
AED 900,000
PREMIUM INVESTMENT | NEAR TO METRO | HIGH ROI
1 771 sqft Apartments
Farshad Bakhtawar
AED 900,000
PREMIUM INVESTMENT | NEAR TO METRO | HIGH ROI
1 771 sqft Apartments
Farshad Bakhtawar
AED 950,000
Stylish 1BR Apartment | Prime Al Furjan | High ROI Potential
1 756 sqft Apartments
Ilia Karpov
AED 950,000
Near to Metro | Rented | Semi furnished
1 611 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Amir
AED 950,000
PREMIUM INVESTMENT | TENANTED | INSTANT ROI
1 771 sqft Apartments
Rohan Neupane
AED 999,000
Furnished 1bhk | Near Metro | Chiller Free
1 796 sqft Apartments
Faisal Mahmood Abbasi
AED 1,000,000
MOTIVATED SELLER | Upgraded | Fully Furnished
1 977 sqft Apartments
Radhika Mody
AED 1,000,000
SUNLIT1BR | VIBRANT COMMUNITY | IDEAL INVESTMENT
1 792 sqft Apartments
Ahmad Kaddah
AED 1,000,000
1BHK UPGRADED | PRIME LOCATION | GOOD FOR INVESTMENT
1 771 sqft Apartments
Tabassar Ahad
AED 1,050,000
Huge Layout | Near Metro | Azizi Shaista | Investor Deal
1 898 sqft Apartments
Rohit Yadav
AED 1,050,000
BEST INVESTMENT | POOLVIEW | CLOSER TO METRO
1 898 sqft Apartments
Shahbaz Showkat Naqash
AED 1,100,000
Vastu | Multiple Options | Large Layout