FULL MARINA VIEW | VACANT ON TRANSFER | HIGH ROI
Dubai Marina — Sparkle Towers, Dubai
AED 1,200,000
2,905 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
413 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Marina
DLD data for last 90 days (516 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,310,800
AED total
3,091
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+12.6%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,966 listings in Dubai Marina
Details
Listing ID
14445962
Reference
BI-S-20-16744
First Seen
08.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 23:40
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 19:51 | AED 1,250,000 | AED 1,200,000 | 4.0% |
| 19.03.2026 21:03 | AED 1,400,000 | AED 1,250,000 | 10.7% |
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,200,000
L I G For Real Estate
Thomas Herring
413 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Sparkle Towers (15)
AED 1,600,000
Prime Location | Holiday Home | Modern Tower
1
801 sqft
Apartments
Pauline Bruin
AED 1,875,000
Investors Deal | Fully Furnished| Well Maintained
1
963 sqft
Apartments
Aleli Alo
AED 1,990,000
Marina Views | Ready to Move In | Best deal
1
865 sqft
Apartments
Salaqeen Ovais
AED 2,000,000
Marina Living I Stylish 1BR I Vacant on Transfer
1
865 sqft
Apartments
Luke Paul
AED 2,199,900
Marina Facing | Canal View | Upgraded
1
864 sqft
Apartments
Umair Masood
AED 2,300,000
Marina Views | Fully Upgraded | Vacant
1
862 sqft
Apartments
John Haigh
AED 2,300,000
Full Marina View | Fully Upgraded | Furnished
1
862 sqft
Apartments
Dani Kovrizhnykh
AED 2,750,000
Luxurious 2-Bedroom | Prime Location | Vacant
2
1,522 sqft
Apartments
Elena Bukadida
AED 2,850,000
VACANT UPON TRANSFER | MARINA VIEWS | URGENT SALE
2
1,156 sqft
Apartments
Mohamed Kamel
AED 2,900,000
Marina Views | Prime Location | Negotiable
2
1,500 sqft
Apartments
Ehab Baher
AED 2,950,000
Full Marina View | Tenanted | Good Location
2
1,500 sqft
Apartments
Prema Vinay Sharma
AED 3,000,000
2 Bedrooms | Marina View | Furnished | Freehold
2
1,156 sqft
Apartments
Ben Bandari
AED 3,000,000
Marina View Unit | Rented | Maid room