Property Detail

Canal Front | Motivated Seller | High Demand
Business Bay — Canal Heights, Dubai
AED 1,250,000
2,741 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
456 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1647 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,089,254
AED total
2,915
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-5.9%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+2.9%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14292424
Reference MPSB-16675
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Metropolitan Premium Properties
Agent Nousheen Sarnawaz
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:01
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 00:25 AED 1,395,000 AED 1,250,000 10.4%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,250,000
Province Properties
Bibi Nobia
457 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Canal Heights (15)
AED 1,099,999
Canal and Burj Khalifa Views | Branded Studio
Studio 459 sqft Apartments
Tony Ayub
AED 1,125,000
Investors Deal | Price Reduced | Urgent Sale
Studio 461 sqft Apartments
Polina Nikolaevna Frolova
AED 1,250,000
Water View | High Floor | Spacious Layout
Studio 468 sqft Apartments
Madina Khojieva
AED 1,296,000
Selling at OP | stunning Views | Luxury living with Higher R...
Studio 465 sqft Apartments
Farshad Bakhtawar
AED 1,299,999
High Flloor | Designed by de GRISOGONO |Canal View
Studio 463 sqft Apartments
RAMI FAISSEL
AED 1,305,000
Luxury Property | Resale | De Grisogono Design
Studio 444 sqft Apartments
Galina Zemlianskaia
AED 1,350,000
Prime Location | Canal View | By De Grisogono
Studio 465 sqft Apartments
Massiel Cowley
AED 1,383,000
Investor Deal | Modern Studio | Luxury living
Studio 478 sqft Apartments
Farshad Bakhtawar
AED 1,450,000
Canal View | Off-plan | Motivated Seller
Studio 469 sqft Apartments
Charlie Todd
AED 1,495,000
Stunning Canal Views I Luxury Design Studio
Studio 477 sqft Apartments
Janine Azzi
AED 1,500,000
Full Canal View | MID FLOOR | by de GRISOGONO
Studio 464 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Mebarkia
AED 1,720,000
1 Bedroom | Canal Heights | Multiple Premium Views | Busines...