1 Bedroom Apartment | Orvessa Residences Al Furjan | Multiple Scenic Views | Furnished Options
Al Furjan — Orvessa Residences, Dubai
AED 1,281,714
1,757 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
730 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Al Furjan
DLD data for last 90 days (484 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,184,656
AED total
1,431
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+22.7%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+17.3%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,711 listings in Al Furjan
Details
Listing ID
14460882
Reference
105703-T4yZ3Z
First Seen
08.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 23:57
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.2026 12:04 | AED 1,154,442 | AED 1,281,714 | 11.0% |
| 15.03.2026 21:40 | AED 1,258,888 | AED 1,154,442 | 8.3% |
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (3)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,282,714
AZCO Real Estate
Amr Mohamed Ahmed
727 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,282,714
Aldahr Real Estate
Azeem Ahmed
727 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,282,714
Bricklink Properties
Syed Bilal Shah
727 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Orvessa Residences (15)
AED 1,050,000
30/70 Payment Plan | Branded Residence
1
800 sqft
Apartments
Dhawal Bhansali
AED 1,080,000
New Launch | Limited Offer | High Quality | Luxury Apartment...
1
799 sqft
Apartments
Shrouk Nasr Elshamy
AED 1,100,000
VILLA VIEW / NEAR METRO / MORTGAGE ALLOWED / HIGH ROI
1
1,122 sqft
Apartments
Safeer Ullah
AED 1,109,000
30/70PAYMENTPLAN_FULLYFURNISHED_ LUXURIOU_MORTGAGE
1
768 sqft
Apartments
Ruth Ann Samson
AED 1,109,000
MARINA VIEW | EASY PAYMENT PLAN | TRUSTED DEVELOPER
1
769 sqft
Apartments
Amir Khan
AED 1,119,511
Great Investment I Flexible Payment Plan I High ROI
1
769 sqft
Apartments
Sumit Dureja
AED 1,147,080
Smart Home / High ROI / Great Investment
1
800 sqft
Apartments
Sumit Dureja
AED 1,148,062
Great Investment I Flexible Payment Plan I High ROI
1
814 sqft
Apartments
Sumit Dureja
AED 1,148,552
Smart Home / High ROI / Great Investment
1
800 sqft
Apartments
Sumit Dureja
AED 1,150,000
LUXURY DESIGN _30/70 P. P_VILLAS VIEW_DISTRESS DEAL
1
1,122 sqft
Apartments
Basil Gamal
AED 1,150,000
MORTGAGE BUYER_SPACIOUS_FULLY FURNISHED_VILLA VIEW