Property Detail

Community View | Best Price and Fully Furnished
Al Furjan — Gemz by Danube, Dubai
AED 1,179,000
1,433 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
823 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Al Furjan DLD data for last 90 days (515 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,217,532
AED total
1,427
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+0.4%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-4.4%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,711 listings in Al Furjan
Details
Listing ID 14809460
Reference DP-S-59801
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Driven Properties
Agent Tareq Besharah Alnajjar
First Seen 11.04.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:41
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,179,000
Keyzee Real Estate
Qaisar Murtaza Jaffri
823 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,185,000
Mifrah Properties
Muhammad Khizar
823 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Gemz by Danube (15)
AED 710,000
Luxury Studio | Below Market Price | Furnished
Studio 407 sqft Apartments
Vasilisa Pirieva
AED 1,349,000
Vacant and Unique Layout | Fully Furnished
1 901 sqft Apartments
Badr Fawzy
AED 1,360,000
Brand New with Private Pool | Fully furnished
1 971 sqft Apartments
Esther Njuguna Musa
AED 1,600,000
Fully Furnished 2BR | Spacious | Villa Community View | Al F...
2 1,160 sqft Apartments
Julf Khan
AED 1,700,000
Exclusive 2BR+Maids | Brand New | Modern Furnished
2 1,235 sqft Apartments
Mamdouh Khaled Eissa
AED 1,800,000