Property Detail

Now Available | Fully Furnished | Canal View
Business Bay — The Bay, Dubai
AED 1,300,000
1,691 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
769 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1635 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,119,985
AED total
2,934
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-42.4%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-36.6%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14800423
Reference 101820-eo5VV9
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency J M M Real Estate
Agent Juma Al Baloushi
First Seen 11.04.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:07
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
03.05.2026 01:49 AED 1,500,000 AED 1,300,000 13.3%
More listings in The Bay (15)
AED 1,250,000
Vacant | Spacious Layout | Closed Kitchen
1 844 sqft Apartments
Bilal El Majdoub
AED 1,300,000
Stylish 1BR | Generous Layout | Smart Investment
1 851 sqft Apartments
Mutahir Ashraf Khan
AED 1,300,000
Canal View | Prime Location |Large Layout
1 851 sqft Apartments
Bilal El Majdoub
AED 1,350,000
Open Kitchen | Fully Furnished | Spacious
1 781 sqft Apartments
Salma Siraj
AED 1,350,000
Exclusive | Investor Price | Open View | Rented | Close Kitc...
1 778 sqft Apartments
Raja Zia
AED 1,450,000
Fully Furnished 1bhk I Good Layout | Call Now
1 851 sqft Apartments
Asbakh Khan
AED 1,450,000
Spacious Layout|Closed Kitchen|Creek View|Tenanted
1 844 sqft Apartments
Hasnaa Damiani
AED 1,450,000
Canal View | Close Kitchen | Rented | Spacious
1 844 sqft Apartments
Raja Zia
AED 1,460,000
Investor Deal | High ROI | Fully Furnished
1 779 sqft Apartments
Ali Haroon Keykouse
AED 1,499,995
Furnished 1BR | Partial Burj Khalifa + Canal View
1 781 sqft Apartments
Tanjeev Kaur
AED 1,500,000
High Floor | Creek View | Spacious Layout
1 843 sqft Apartments
Thomas Johnson
AED 1,500,000
VACANT SOON | MID FLOOR | FURNISHED
1 782 sqft Apartments
Dilmurod Davlatov
AED 1,500,000
Tenanted High ROI Canal And Burj View | Upgraded
1 851 sqft Apartments
Nathalie Tsueti
AED 1,530,000
Partial canal and Burj Khalifa view | High floor
1 779 sqft Apartments
Victoria Edwards
AED 1,550,000
Vacant on Transter | Higher Floor | Skyline Views