Property Detail

Vacant | Spacious Layout | Closed Kitchen
Business Bay — The Bay, Dubai
AED 1,250,000
1,481 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
844 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1562 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,305,954
AED total
2,963
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-50%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-44.4%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14832466
Reference RL-209905
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency White & Co
Agent Bilal El Majdoub
First Seen 15.04.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:16
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
06.05.2026 00:16 AED 1,350,000 AED 1,250,000 7.4%
More listings in The Bay (15)
AED 1,300,000
Now Available | Fully Furnished | Canal View
1 769 sqft Apartments
Juma Al Baloushi
AED 1,300,000
Canal View | Prime Location |Large Layout
1 851 sqft Apartments
Bilal El Majdoub
AED 1,300,000
Stylish 1BR | Generous Layout | Smart Investment
1 851 sqft Apartments
Mutahir Ashraf Khan
AED 1,350,000
Open Kitchen | Fully Furnished | Spacious
1 781 sqft Apartments
Salma Siraj
AED 1,350,000
Exclusive | Investor Price | Open View | Rented | Close Kitc...
1 778 sqft Apartments
Raja Zia
AED 1,450,000
Fully Furnished 1bhk I Good Layout | Call Now
1 851 sqft Apartments
Asbakh Khan
AED 1,460,000
Investor Deal | High ROI | Fully Furnished
1 779 sqft Apartments
Ali Haroon Keykouse
AED 1,499,995
Furnished 1BR | Partial Burj Khalifa + Canal View
1 781 sqft Apartments
Tanjeev Kaur
AED 1,500,000
VACANT SOON | MID FLOOR | FURNISHED
1 782 sqft Apartments
Dilmurod Davlatov
AED 1,500,000
Tenanted High ROI Canal And Burj View | Upgraded
1 851 sqft Apartments
Nathalie Tsueti
AED 1,530,000
Partial canal and Burj Khalifa view | High floor
1 779 sqft Apartments
Victoria Edwards
AED 1,550,000
Vacant on Transter | Higher Floor | Skyline Views
1 779 sqft Apartments
Michelle Muyco
AED 1,599,999
Luxury Furnished Apartment | Rented | Balcony
1 778 sqft Apartments
Osman Sillah
AED 1,600,000
Fully furnished / Vacant / Spacious layout
1 778 sqft Apartments
Joe Albiston
AED 1,600,000
High Floor | Canal and Burj View | Fully Furnished