Property Detail

Furnished 2BR | Canal & Downtown Views | NO DLD with Post-Handover
Business Bay — Canal Bay, Dubai
AED 2,270,000
2,064 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,100 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1599 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,247,287
AED total
2,953
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-30.1%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-22.5%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14947498
Reference 8965-wvw22H
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Amazon Real Estate Broker
Agent Bing Fernan
First Seen 01.05.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:06
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (3)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,250,000
Alhad Real Estate
Mohamad Naser
1,100 sqft
Same Price
AED 2,290,000
White & Co
Arif Anees
1,100 sqft
Same Price
AED 2,290,000
Stanley Haven Properties
Moustafa Mamdouh
1,100 sqft
Same Price