Property Detail

Elegant Urban Living | Generous Space | Strong Investment Returns
Al Furjan — Orvessa Residences, Dubai
AED 1,090,000
1,499 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
727 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Al Furjan DLD data for last 90 days (511 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,191,236
AED total
1,433
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+4.6%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+0.1%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,711 listings in Al Furjan
Details
Listing ID 14897864
Reference AK-9268-LOJYKl
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Daark Real Estate
Agent Ruth Ann Samson
First Seen 02.05.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:06
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (3)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,088,000
Kimit Real Estate
Yossif Hossam
730 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,090,000
Daark Real Estate
Soufia Telaidija
727 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,100,000
Stanley Haven Properties
Sayed Moustafa
727 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Orvessa Residences (15)
AED 1,050,000
30/70 Payment Plan | Branded Residence
1 800 sqft Apartments
Dhawal Bhansali
AED 1,080,000
New Launch | Limited Offer | High Quality | Luxury Apartment...
1 799 sqft Apartments
Shrouk Nasr Elshamy
AED 1,100,000
VILLA VIEW / NEAR METRO / MORTGAGE ALLOWED / HIGH ROI
1 1,122 sqft Apartments
Safeer Ullah
AED 1,109,000
30/70PAYMENTPLAN_FULLYFURNISHED_ LUXURIOU_MORTGAGE
1 768 sqft Apartments
Ruth Ann Samson
AED 1,109,000
MARINA VIEW | EASY PAYMENT PLAN | TRUSTED DEVELOPER