Genuine Resale | Central Location | Canal View
Business Bay — Peninsula, Dubai
AED 1,200,000
3,085 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
389 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1611 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,154,593
AED total
2,926
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+5.4%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+15.7%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
14870669
Reference
MVS-000158-b1
First Seen
05.05.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:31
Price History
No changes yet
Price history will be populated during daily data updates
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,189,000
haus & haus Real Estate
Mehron Mashayekh
389 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Peninsula (15)
AED 1,080,000
Motivated Seller | High ROI | Burj Khalifa View
Studio
431 sqft
Apartments
Shehryar Nadeem
AED 1,080,000
High floor / Handover next month / Canal view
Studio
407 sqft
Apartments
Alisher Sattorov
AED 1,080,000
Studio Apartment | Peninsula Two | Balcony | Canal & Downtow...
Studio
408 sqft
Apartments
Alisher Sattorov
AED 1,100,000
Burj View I Prime Location I Good Investment
Studio
409 sqft
Apartments
Tamara Moskalova
AED 1,130,000
Excellent Location I Business Bay Living | Studio
Studio
446 sqft
Apartments
Evgeniia Vinokurova
AED 1,130,000
Upscale Spacious Studio | Handover Soon | Motivated Seller