Luxury Furnished | Prime Location | High Floor
Business Bay — Vera Residences, Dubai
AED 1,700,000
1,872 AED/sqft
2 rooms
2 bathrooms
908 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1595 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,177,846
AED total
2,936
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-36.2%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-29.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
14487474
First Seen
09.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:33
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2026 20:19 | AED 1,800,000 | AED 1,700,000 | 5.6% |
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (4)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,690,000
Tyron Ash International Real Estate
Riccardo Zappia
904 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,700,000
White & Co
Joshua Watson
904 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,700,000
Alwaseet Alsreea Real Estate
Shikha Sharma
899 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,700,000
Seventy Two Real Estate
Yunus Arslan
900 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Vera Residences (15)
AED 1,000,000
1 Bedroom Apartment ! Canal View ! Investor Deal
1
477 sqft
Apartments
Shikha Sharma
AED 1,080,000
Spacious and Bright Home | Ready to Move In
1
475 sqft
Apartments
Hafiz Muhammad Mudassir
AED 1,080,000
Fully Furnished 1BR | Investors Deal | Exclusive
1
479 sqft
Apartments
Tammam Nasser
AED 1,080,000
Burj Khalifa View | Vacant Unit | Best Deal
1
475 sqft
Apartments
Karim Wahba
AED 1,080,000
Burj Khalifa View | Best Price | Investor Deal
1
475 sqft
Apartments
Julieta Dayana Olmedo Marengo
AED 1,090,000
Canal View | Fully Furnished | Investment
1
477 sqft
Apartments
Vincent Beauvais
AED 1,095,000
Canal View | High Floor | Prime Location
1
477 sqft
Apartments
Michael Robinson
AED 1,100,000
BURJ KHALIFA VIEW | HIGH FLOOR | INVESTOR DEAL
1
473 sqft
Apartments
Muhammad Khizar
AED 1,100,000
Damac Vera Residence,1 bed apartment, Great views, High ROI
1
474 sqft
Apartments
Sam Adel
AED 1,125,000
Canal View / Prime Location / Fully Furnished