Property Detail

High ROI | Furnished | Tenanted | Prime Location
Business Bay — The Cosmopolitan (Damac Maison), Dubai
AED 895,000
1,765 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
507 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1662 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,081,561
AED total
2,930
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-39.7%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-33.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14272785
Reference B-Feb-Eleven-Twenty-Six-AS-151205
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency fäm Properties - Branch 2
Agent Sarvenaz Baradaran
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:30
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 895,000
Homes 4 Life Real Estate
Chitransh Sadhwani
508 sqft
Same Price
AED 895,000
ACF Real Estate
Josefina Fontana
508 sqft
Same Price
More listings in The Cosmopolitan (Damac Maison) (15)
AED 800,000
FOR SALE: Stunning Fully Furnished Studio at The Cosmopolita...
Studio 414 sqft Apartments
Nehal Mnhre
AED 830,000
Investor Deal | Mid Floor | Furnished | High ROI
Studio 482 sqft Apartments
Naeem Anjum Muhammad Shabbir
AED 840,000
Newly furnished Studio, with 5- star building amenities, Hig...
Studio 433 sqft Apartments
Sam Adel
AED 840,000
Exclusive | Vacant | High Floor | Opus Road View
Studio 428 sqft Apartments
Karina Saakova
AED 850,000
Exclusive | High Floor | Pool View | With Balcony
Studio 482 sqft Apartments
Karina Saakova