Property Detail

Fully Furnished | Spacious Balcony |Prime Location
Business Bay — The Cosmopolitan (Damac Maison), Dubai
AED 1,110,000
2,298 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
483 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1662 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,081,561
AED total
2,930
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-21.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-13.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 12967215
Reference MPS-40812
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Metropolitan Premium Properties
Agent Mohamed El Arbi Ben Chaabane
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:24
Price History
More listings in The Cosmopolitan (Damac Maison) (15)
AED 800,000
FOR SALE: Stunning Fully Furnished Studio at The Cosmopolita...
Studio 414 sqft Apartments
Nehal Mnhre
AED 840,000
Newly furnished Studio, with 5- star building amenities, Hig...
Studio 433 sqft Apartments
Sam Adel
AED 840,000
Exclusive | Vacant | High Floor | Opus Road View
Studio 428 sqft Apartments
Karina Saakova
AED 860,000
Exclusive | High Floor | Canal Views
Studio 421 sqft Apartments
William Worship
AED 860,000
The Cosmopolitan | Furnished | High Floor
Studio 421 sqft Apartments
Arash Malek
AED 870,000
Exclusive | Canal View | Ready to Move In
Studio 426 sqft Apartments
Karina Saakova
AED 895,000
8.5% RENTAL YEILD | HIGH FLOOR | UPGRADED
Studio 508 sqft Apartments
Chitransh Sadhwani
AED 895,000
High ROI | Furnished | Tenanted | Prime Location
Studio 507 sqft Apartments
Sarvenaz Baradaran
AED 895,000
Great Location | High ROI | Price Negotiable | Canal and Cit...