Property Detail

Burj and City Views |Modern 1BR |Fully Furnished
Business Bay — Avanti Tower, Dubai
AED 1,250,000
1,414 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
884 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1611 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,154,593
AED total
2,926
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-51.7%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-46.9%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14261317
Reference 1018501535807
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Luxehomes Dubai
Agent Malik Junaid
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 21:51
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
15.03.2026 20:03 AED 1,550,000 AED 1,250,000 19.4%
More listings in Avanti Tower (15)
AED 769,000
Furnished Studio | High ROI | Business Bay
Studio 384 sqft Apartments
Anton Pimenov
AED 769,000
Fully Furnished | High Floor | Prime Location
Studio 384 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Maaz Arshad
AED 769,000
Luxury Studio | Prime Location | Business Bay
Studio 384 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Ali Naeem
AED 850,000
Fully Furnished Studio I Damac Avanti Tower | Business Bay I...
Studio 543 sqft Apartments
Fatehjit Singh Ajit Singh
AED 1,100,000
Spacious Layout | High Floor | Motivated Seller
1 928 sqft Apartments
Elvin Gukhool
AED 1,100,000
Vacant | Nicely Furnished | Well-Maintained
1 695 sqft Apartments
Ilham Qouariti
AED 1,135,000
Hot Deal | Prime location | Fully Furnished
1 695 sqft Apartments
Afef Remili
AED 1,250,000
Modern Furnished | Spacious | Ready to Move In
1 956 sqft Apartments
Fulya Albayrak
AED 1,250,000
Prime Location | Furnished | 1 Bedroom
1 695 sqft Apartments
Ivy Li
AED 1,300,000
Furnished | Well-Maintained | Prime Location
1 904 sqft Apartments
Dilukthra Dalpethado
AED 1,400,000
High-Yield Opportunity | Fully Furnished | 1BR
1 956 sqft Apartments
Sheela Lobo
AED 1,500,000
Spacious and Bright | Terrace | Furnished 1BR
1 907 sqft Apartments
Mouna Boutabouna
AED 1,819,000
Distress Deal | Mid-Floor | Vacant
2 1,294 sqft Hotel Apartments
Yuqing (iris) Guo
AED 1,820,000
High Floor | Fully Furnished | Burj Khalifa View
2 1,298 sqft Apartments
Sara Askari
AED 1,820,000