Property Detail

Luxurious Living | Royal Regency Gem | Prime Location | Exceptional Value
Business Bay — Royal Regency, Dubai
AED 2,151,800
2,014 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,069 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1540 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,355,442
AED total
2,975
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-32.3%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-24.4%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 13974858
Reference AF/1BED/S2026
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Diplomat Properties
Agent Alaa Kherbek
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:05
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 00:29 AED 2,350,000 AED 2,151,800 8.4%
10.04.2026 20:33 AED 2,200,000 AED 2,350,000 6.8%
More listings in Royal Regency (15)
AED 1,225,000
FURNISHED STUDIO | ELEGANT TOUCHES | HIGH ROI
Studio 461 sqft Apartments
Pravin Yadav
AED 1,250,000
Kitchen Equipped | Brand-New | Low Floor
Studio 432 sqft Apartments
Lewis Guirard
AED 1,300,000
Best Price | High Floor | Skyline View
Studio 492 sqft Apartments
Arslan Ahmed
AED 1,300,000
Brand New Studio | Furnished | Best Price
Studio 492 sqft Apartments
Olga Durova
AED 1,350,000
Genuine Resale | Brand new | Fully Furnished
Studio 424 sqft Apartments
Hadi Naveed
AED 1,369,999
Investment Opportunity | Prime Location | For Sale
Studio 477 sqft Apartments
Akshay Asija
AED 1,400,000
Fully Furnished Studio Apartment | Ready to Move In | Prime...
Studio 424 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Zubair
AED 1,700,000
Below Op | Motivated Seller | Large Layout
1 979 sqft Apartments
Farah Al Banna
AED 1,766,000
Community View | Prime Location | Investors Deal
1 889 sqft Apartments
Karina Saakova
AED 1,800,000
Prime Location | Genuine Resale | Payment Plan
1 868 sqft Apartments
Pratik Bhujbal
AED 1,850,000
Prime Location | Brand New | Motivated Seller
1 979 sqft Apartments
Pratik Bhujbal
AED 1,850,000
Ready To Move In | Brand New | Prime Location
1 970 sqft Apartments
Pratik Bhujbal
AED 1,875,000
Beautiful View | Payment Plan | Prime Location
1 889 sqft Apartments
Harshad Gosar
AED 1,900,000
Hot Deal | Low Floor | Brand New Apartment
1 972 sqft Apartments
Pratik Bhujbal
AED 1,940,000