Property Detail

RENTED /HIGH ROI / SEMI FURNISHED WITH BALCONY
Business Bay — Merano Tower, Dubai
AED 1,300,000
1,963 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
662 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1640 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,100,523
AED total
2,914
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-32.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-26.4%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 12995609
Reference RP/MeranoTower/R2025/130
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Diplomat Properties
Agent Alaa Kherbek
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:39
Price History
More listings in Merano Tower (15)
AED 750,000
INVESTORS DEAL || RENTED || LOWEST PRICE
Studio 397 sqft Apartments
Sahabzada Zabee Ullah
AED 779,900
Investor Deal | Rented Unit | High Floor
Studio 334 sqft Apartments
Nazeemudeen Sharbudeen Sharbudeen
AED 780,000
Studio With Parking || Near To Metro | High Floor.
Studio 331 sqft Apartments
Muhammad Noman iqbal
AED 795,000
Unique Layout | Upgraded Interiors |Genuine Resale
Studio 334 sqft Apartments
Nalin Agarwal
AED 840,000
Exclusive | Upscale Studio | Modern | Natural Light | Vacant
Studio 398 sqft Apartments
Rawad Ghanem
AED 850,000
HIGH ROI | NEAR METRO | LARGE LAYOUT | CANAL VIEW
Studio 398 sqft Apartments
Xeniya Zyryanova
AED 1,000,000
Rented | Prime Location | Unfurnished
1 644 sqft Apartments
Simin Chen
AED 1,139,999
High Floor | Prime Location | Exclusive Unit
1 644 sqft Apartments
Khushbu Bhatt
AED 1,200,000
Unfurnished Exclusive Unit | 644 Sq. Ft. Designer Living | H...