Property Detail

Fully Furnished | Canal View | Prime Location |
Business Bay — The Pad, Dubai
AED 1,700,000
2,603 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
653 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1640 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,100,523
AED total
2,914
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-10.7%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-2.3%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14337178
Reference 104971-BbIiiY
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Asset Class Properties
Agent Julia Lukanova
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:29
Price History
More listings in The Pad (15)
AED 1,524,900
Downtown Views | Omniyat Standard | Rented
1 662 sqft Apartments
David Takkos
AED 1,525,000
Sleek Design | Smart Home Automation | Great Views
1 663 sqft Apartments
Mitchell Strachan
AED 1,640,000
Esclusive | High Floor | Prime Location
1 524 sqft Apartments
Alireza Hosseinian
AED 1,750,000
Canal & City View | 1BR Apartment | Furnished | The Pad Busi...
1 648 sqft Apartments
Sarfaraz Mahomed
AED 1,770,000
BURJ KHALIFA VIEW | FULLY FURNISHED | HIGH FLOOR
1 663 sqft Apartments
Syed Abdul Moiz
AED 1,800,000
Luxury Furnished 1BR | Canal Views | Modern Living
1 648 sqft Apartments
Safa Magri
AED 2,331,000
Burj Khalifa View l Spacious & Bright l Vacant
1 956 sqft Apartments
Ahtasham Majeed
AED 2,599,888
Smart Home | Unfurnished | Complete Appliances
2 11,200 sqft Apartments
Mohammad Taherirashti
AED 2,700,000
Corner Unit | High Floor | Vacant Now
2 1,216 sqft Apartments