DISTRESS DEAL | HIGH FLOOR| PRIVATE POOL
Business Bay — Bayz 102 by Danube, Dubai
AED 2,700,000
2,396 AED/sqft
2 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,127 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1595 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,177,846
AED total
2,936
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-18.4%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-10.1%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
14445862
Reference
102227-MXWrnX
First Seen
09.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 22:38
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.2026 22:11 | AED 2,990,000 | AED 2,700,000 | 9.7% |
More listings in Bayz 102 by Danube (15)
AED 1,400,000
Selling Below Original Price | Canal View
Studio
404 sqft
Apartments
Mohamed Abbes Abdelkarim
AED 1,450,000
Luxury Studio | Bayz 102 | Prime Investment Deal
Studio
405 sqft
Apartments
Lamis Atwa
AED 1,470,000
HIGH FLOOR | PRIME LOCATION | LUXURY LIVING
Studio
404 sqft
Apartments
Niloofar Moghtader
AED 1,543,800
Below OP | High Floor | Full Burj View
Studio
444 sqft
Apartments
Precious Aquino
AED 1,590,000
City View | Studio Fully Furnished | Easy Access
Studio
445 sqft
Apartments
Cai Bin
AED 1,590,000
Cheapest Unit I Furnished I High Floor
Studio
404 sqft
Apartments
Tamara Moskalova
AED 1,700,000
Modern Studio | Burj Khalifa View | Best Price
Studio
446 sqft
Apartments
Lamis Atwa
AED 1,745,000
Fully Furnished Convertable Studio | Close to Metro | 40+ Am...
Studio
445 sqft
Apartments
Sugdiyona Djumanazarova
AED 1,745,000
Studio Convert to 1 BR | Fully Furnished | 1 % Monthly | 9 y...
Studio
445 sqft
Apartments
Sandeep Sabharwal
AED 2,198,800
High Floor | Prime Location | High End Living
1
749 sqft
Apartments
Luiza Spiridonova
AED 2,274,000
Bayz 102 – Luxurious Studios to Penthouse Residences in Busi...
1
749 sqft
Apartments
Manoj Prithiani
AED 2,320,000
1 Bedroom Apartment | Bayz 102 by Danube | Canal & Downtown...
1
749 sqft
Apartments
Ilya Parshikov
AED 2,320,000
Furnished | City View & Sea View | Near Metro Station
1
749 sqft
Apartments
Sameera Yaasmeen Lais