50% 2-Year Post-Handover | Mama Shelter Residences I Brand New
Business Bay — Mama Shelter (Luxury Family Residences II), Dubai
AED 1,666,667
2,660 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
627 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay
DLD data for last 90 days (1537 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,361,228
AED total
2,976
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-10.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-0.2%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID
13710973
Reference
BUN/S/MS/1B/SU-209
First Seen
09.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 21:59
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,666,667
Buniah Real Estate
Ayman Musbah
627 sqft
Same Price
AED 1,666,667
RE One Properties
Sabrina Amelynda
627 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Mama Shelter (Luxury Family Residences II) (15)
AED 900,000
High ROI | Vacant Apt | Ideal Investment
Studio
438 sqft
Apartments
Ravi James Vasantha Raja
AED 990,000
Best Price | High ROI | Furnished
Studio
452 sqft
Apartments
Zurab Sukhiashvili
AED 1,050,000
A Perfect Blend of Comfort and Luxury I Fully Furnished | Re...
Studio
453 sqft
Apartments
Mohamed Sayed Ahmed Fouad
AED 1,090,000
Brand New | High Floor | Vacant | Prime Investment
Studio
447 sqft
Apartments
George Khalifa
AED 1,100,000
High Floor | Luxury Amenities | Fully Furnished
Studio
402 sqft
Apartments
Sofia Purgina
AED 1,100,000
Smart Home | Fully Furnished | Brand New