Property Detail

Fully Furnished | City View | Investor Deal
Business Bay — DAMAC Maison Prive, Dubai
AED 1,200,000
2,899 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
414 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1611 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,154,593
AED total
2,926
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-0.9%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+8.8%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 13356214
Reference DP-S-55949
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Driven Properties
Agent Moutassem Abou Archid
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 21:52
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,200,000
Aurum Living Real Estate
Charu Suri
408 sqft
Same Price
More listings in DAMAC Maison Prive (15)
AED 925,000
Largest Layout| Exclusive | Rented | Canal View
Studio 438 sqft Apartments
Ibrahim Keblawi
AED 930,000
Vacant on April | Negotiable | Canal View
Studio 401 sqft Apartments
Majd Barshini
AED 940,000
FULLY FURNISHED(CANAL VIEW READY TO MOVE)
Studio 431 sqft Apartments
Rashid Zaman
AED 950,000
Premium Studio | High Floor | Canal View
Studio 449 sqft Apartments
Hanadi Al Fares
AED 970,000
Vacant | High floor | balcony | canal view
Studio 432 sqft Apartments
Liam Briggs
AED 980,000
Full Canal View | Fully Furnished | Rented
Studio 396 sqft Apartments
Nayla Noura
AED 980,000
Studio Apartment | Fully Furnished | Canal View
Studio 372 sqft Apartments