Property Detail

Brand-New 1 BR | Great Location | Furnished
Business Bay — Marriott Residences (West Five), Dubai
AED 1,950,000
2,754 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
708 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1538 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,359,238
AED total
2,976
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-7.5%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+3.3%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 13128950
Reference AP12179
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Phoenix Homes Real Estate
Agent Radhika Mody
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:24
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
27.03.2026 22:36 AED 2,000,000 AED 1,950,000 2.5%
More listings in Marriott Residences (West Five) (15)
AED 1,550,000
BRANDED RESIDENCE | VACANT | INVESTOR DEAL
1 688 sqft Apartments
Karan Bang
AED 1,595,000
Vacant Now | Burj Khalifa View | Below MP
1 688 sqft Apartments
Chloe Harding
AED 1,599,849
Brand New | Burj Khalifa View | Fully Furnished | Prime Loca...
1 702 sqft Apartments
Ali Dalil Hasan
AED 1,599,999
READY | BURJ KHALIFA VIEW | BRAND NEW | LOW PRICE
1 638 sqft Apartments
Wahab Hasan Khan
AED 1,649,999
New | Marriott Branded | Prime Location
1 702 sqft Apartments
Anton Qubrosi
AED 1,699,000
Vacant | Furnished | Brand New | Low Price
1 867 sqft Apartments
David Takkos
AED 1,700,000
Motivated Seller | Marriott Branded | Furnished
1 865 sqft Apartments
Radhika Mody
AED 1,700,000
Branded Unit | Investor Opportunity | Mid Floor
1 868 sqft Apartments
Rami Hitti
AED 1,720,000
Branded Residence| High Floor | Strong ROI
1 876 sqft Apartments
Thomas Johnson
AED 1,725,000
Brand New Unit I Prime Location I Best Price
1 865 sqft Apartments
Azizillo Nurmatov
AED 1,725,000
Brand New Unit I Prime Location I Best Price
1 865 sqft Apartments
Azizillo Nurmatov
AED 1,729,999
Motivated Seller | Marriot Brand | Pool View
1 766 sqft Apartments
Anton Qubrosi
AED 1,785,000
MOTIVATED SELLER | VACANT | FULLY FURNISHED
1 874 sqft Apartments
Radhika Mody
AED 1,785,000
Fully Furnished | High Floor | Amazing Value
1 874 sqft Apartments
Thomas Johnson
AED 1,785,000
Distressed Deal | OP Price | VOT | Huge Layout