Property Detail

BRAND NEW | BURJ KHALIFA VIEW | FURNISHED
Business Bay — Peninsula, Dubai
AED 1,320,000
3,140 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
420 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1640 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,192,622
AED total
2,941
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+6.8%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+17.8%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 12772085
Reference 102227-xgpz5P
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency High End Properties
Agent Anna Noaman
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:37
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
13.03.2026 18:10 AED 1,380,000 AED 1,320,000 4.4%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,320,000
Metropolitan Premium Properties
Rais Galliamov
420 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Peninsula (15)
AED 1,080,000
High floor / Handover next month / Canal view
Studio 407 sqft Apartments
Alisher Sattorov
AED 1,080,000
Studio Apartment | Peninsula Two | Balcony | Canal & Downtow...
Studio 408 sqft Apartments
Alisher Sattorov
AED 1,080,000
Motivated Seller | High ROI | Burj Khalifa View
Studio 431 sqft Apartments
Shehryar Nadeem
AED 1,100,000
Burj View I Prime Location I Good Investment
Studio 409 sqft Apartments
Tamara Moskalova
AED 1,130,000
Excellent Location I Business Bay Living | Studio
Studio 446 sqft Apartments
Evgeniia Vinokurova
AED 1,130,000
Upscale Spacious Studio | Handover Soon | Motivated Seller