Property Detail

Canal View | High Floor | Amazing Investment
Business Bay — DWTN Residences, Dubai
AED 3,500,600
2,622 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,335 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1562 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,305,954
AED total
2,963
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-11.5%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-1.6%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 12802842
Reference HQ312
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Housing Quest Real Estate
Agent Akash Jain
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:12
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 3,470,000
A I M Capital Real Estate
Ahmed Ibrahim
1,335 sqft
Same Price
AED 3,471,008
Excel Properties
Lama Saleh
1,336 sqft
Same Price
More listings in DWTN Residences (15)
AED 2,017,029
5mins to Dubai mall | 2min to Metro Station
1 884 sqft Apartments
Deyaar Development PJSC
AED 2,075,000
BURJ KHLIFA VIEW_PANORAMIC VIEW_SUPER LUXURY
1 896 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Jamil Ali
AED 2,076,000
70/30 Payment Plan | 2% DLD Wavier | 30% Post Handover PP
1 764 sqft Apartments
Ayesha Amir
AED 2,086,500
luxury 1BR | 5mins to Dubai mall | Q4 2029 | High ROI
1 896 sqft Apartments
Ayesha Amir
AED 2,096,500
1BR Apartment | Burj & Sea View | DWTN Residences
1 764 sqft Apartments
Ahmed Abdelkadir
AED 2,096,500
Govt Developer | high floor | Near Metro | Sea view
1 764 sqft Apartments