Property Detail

High Floor| Stunning Canal View | Unique Layout
Business Bay — The Sterling, Dubai
AED 3,750,000
2,218 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,691 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1635 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,119,985
AED total
2,934
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-24.4%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-16.8%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 11296801
Reference DP-S-50225
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Driven Properties
Agent Elena Prodan
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 21:52
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
31.03.2026 00:16 AED 3,800,000 AED 3,750,000 1.3%