Property Detail

Spacious Layout | Unfurnished | Large Duplex
Al Furjan — Equiti Residence, Dubai
AED 2,400,000
793 AED/sqft
3 rooms
4 bathrooms
3,025 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Al Furjan DLD data for last 90 days (511 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,191,236
AED total
1,433
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-44.6%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-47%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,711 listings in Al Furjan
Details
Listing ID 14371318
Reference 107698-gHhGbm
Category Apartments
Furnishing
Completion Status completed
Agency Chetak Real Estate
Agent Bhagyashri Deepak Ramawat
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:43
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
04.04.2026 21:31 AED 2,750,000 AED 2,400,000 12.7%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,399,999
ENGEL & VÖLKERS Dubai - S06
Ashwath Rajagopal
3,025 sqft
Same Price