Property Detail

1BR | Luxury Smart Home| Handover Q2 2027
Al Furjan — Repose Residence, Dubai
AED 1,285,908
1,576 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
816 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Al Furjan DLD data for last 90 days (499 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,197,996
AED total
1,429
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+10.3%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+5.2%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,711 listings in Al Furjan
Details
Listing ID 13719125
Reference CB-S-014065
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Coldwell Banker - Onyx 3
Agent Sanjana Syamaprasad
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:51
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,285,909
Fam Properties - Branch 14
Mohammed Faisal Khalid
816 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Repose Residence (15)
AED 1,255,559
Unparalleled Luxury | Elevate Lifestyle | Quality
1 797 sqft Apartments
Usman Sajid
AED 1,258,094
Tallest Tower in Furjan | 1 Bedroom | Premium Quality
1 799 sqft Apartments
Shivani Rai
AED 1,272,679
Luxury Detail | Quality Developer | High ROI
1 808 sqft Apartments
Michael Diabali
AED 1,272,679
Modern Smart Living | Spacious | Fitted | Vastu
1 808 sqft Apartments
Tarannum Faheem Sayed
AED 1,481,736
Elevate Lifestyle | Quality Living | Smart Home
1 965 sqft Apartments
Usman Sajid
AED 1,492,121
Luxury Finishing | Quality Developer | High ROI
1 978 sqft Apartments
Michael Diabali
AED 1,521,393
Luxury Finishing | Quality Developer | High ROI