Property Detail

Below OP | Offer Valid for 1 Month | Flash Sale
Palm Jumeirah — Ocean House, Dubai
AED 7,790,000
4,762 AED/sqft
2 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,636 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Palm Jumeirah DLD data for last 90 days (305 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
13,609,483
AED total
4,401
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
+8.2%
above DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-3.3%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,015 listings in Palm Jumeirah
Details
Listing ID 14165279
Reference KCO-S-WQNR
Category Apartments
Furnishing
Completion Status under-construction
Agency Kaye & Co Real Estate
Agent Rose Aclao
First Seen 10.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:28
Price History
More listings in Ocean House (15)
AED 7,900,000
Exclusive | 2 Bedroom | Competitive Price
2 1,872 sqft Apartments
Mevand Wassel
AED 8,300,000
Investor Deal | Pool View | Below Original Price
2 1,873 sqft Apartments
Ali Afaneh
AED 10,500,000
Exclusive 2-Bedroom Apartment | Ready Q1 2026 | Sea View | F...
2 1,873 sqft Apartments
Riteekaa Sinnha
AED 10,999,999
Open Sea View | Huge Layout | Modified Plan
2 1,927 sqft Apartments
Ahmad Khaled Eddidi
AED 11,000,000
Island Living with Sea View | Private Beach Access
2 1,784 sqft Apartments
Anna Timoshenkova
AED 11,500,000
Ultra Luxury Beachfront 2 Bed + M | Atlantis View
2 2,103 sqft Apartments
Anna Zavarzina
AED 11,500,000
Dual Views | Open for Offers | 2BR +Maids Room | Ready to Si...
2 1,922 sqft Apartments
Dikshya Mishra
AED 12,000,000
LUXURY LIVING | HANDOVER Q4 2025 | 2BR
2 1,873 sqft Apartments
Omowunmi Gbadamosi
AED 12,000,000
Luxury Living | Genuine Listing | Exclusive