CLOSE TO AIRPORT | BRAND NEW | UNFURNISHED
Majan — Barari Views, Dubai
AED 1,480,000
1,409 AED/sqft
2 rooms
2 bathrooms
1,050 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Majan
DLD data for last 90 days (1823 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
906,673
AED total
1,409
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
0%
at DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+1.4%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 3,502 listings in Majan
Details
Listing ID
14049706
Reference
B-Jan-Twenty-Twenty-Six-AS-158029
Category
Apartments
Furnishing
unfurnished
Completion Status
completed
Agency
Fam Properties - Branch 14
Agent
Muhammed Al Tayar
First Seen
11.03.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 23:14
Price History
No changes yet
Price history will be populated during daily data updates
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,480,000
Omnisphere Real Estate
Yossef Arab
1,050 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Barari Views (2)
AED 800,000
Motivated Seller | Barari&Pool View | Spacious
Studio
423 sqft
Apartments
Zeina Koussa
AED 1,499,999
Great Deal | Last Unit Left | High ROI Location | Freehold |...
2
1,247 sqft
Apartments
Neha Haswani