Property Detail

Canal View | Furnished | High floor Unit
Business Bay — Waves Tower, Dubai
AED 1,400,000
1,669 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
839 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1599 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,247,287
AED total
2,953
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-43.5%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-37.4%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14606772
Reference RL-167307
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency White & Co
Agent Joey Smith
First Seen 23.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:07
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
10.04.2026 20:13 AED 1,500,000 AED 1,400,000 6.7%