Property Detail

Two Bedrooms | Vacant Unit | 1,579 sqft
Business Bay — Waves Tower, Dubai
AED 2,400,000
1,520 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
1,579 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1595 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,177,846
AED total
2,936
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-48.2%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-43%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14337295
Reference L-269579
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Allsopp & Allsopp - Business Bay Sales
Agent Cameron Woods
First Seen 09.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 21:56
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
18.03.2026 02:11 AED 2,450,000 AED 2,400,000 2.0%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 2,400,000
White & Co
Joe Albiston
1,580 sqft
Same Price
AED 2,400,000
Driven Properties
Wessam Hanna Sayer Haddad
1,579 sqft
Same Price