Property Detail

Large 1 BR plus Burj Khalifa and Canal Views
Business Bay — Waves Tower, Dubai
AED 1,950,000
1,990 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
980 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1635 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,119,985
AED total
2,934
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-32.2%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-25.3%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14464715
Reference B-Mar-Six-Twenty-Six-AS-75740
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency fäm Properties - Branch 8
Agent Mayas Al Sofi
First Seen 08.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:30
Price History