Property Detail

Triple Terrace C Type | Marina / Burj View
Palm Jumeirah — Marina Residences, Dubai
AED 4,100,000
2,004 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
2,046 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Palm Jumeirah DLD data for last 90 days (304 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
13,642,080
AED total
4,408
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-54.5%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-59.3%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,015 listings in Palm Jumeirah
Details
Listing ID 14693911
Reference XO-22417
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status completed
Agency XO Property
Agent Bailey Lennon
First Seen 31.03.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:28
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
02.05.2026 21:06 AED 4,400,000 AED 4,100,000 6.8%
09.04.2026 01:29 AED 4,700,000 AED 4,400,000 6.4%
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (2)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 4,100,000
J N V Real Estate
Darshan Jagwani
2,046 sqft
Same Price
AED 4,100,000
White & Co
Mike Burkey
2,046 sqft
Same Price
More listings in Marina Residences (15)
AED 3,500,000
Two Bed + Maids | Tenanted | Sea View
2 1,735 sqft Apartments
Kevin Caie
AED 3,700,000
With Maids | Exclusive | Investor Price
2 1,735 sqft Apartments
Arina Korulik
AED 3,850,000
Rare Layout | Vacant Now | Two Balconies
2 1,935 sqft Apartments
Joseph Carter
AED 3,888,888
Motivated Seller | Corner Unit | Vacant
2 1,975 sqft Apartments
Brooke Whale
AED 3,888,888
Vacant Now | Best Price | Upgraded Throughout
2 1,975 sqft Apartments
Izzy Bullas
AED 3,888,888
New upgrades | Large Terrace | Direct Mall Access
2 1,975 sqft Apartments
Roxanne Bagdoc
AED 3,900,000
Rented | C Type | Best Priced | Spacious
2 1,735 sqft Apartments
Izzy Bullas
AED 4,000,000
Exclusive | Vacant Now | Fully Furnished
2 1,870 sqft Apartments
Mike Burkey
AED 4,100,000
High Floor | D Type | Full Sea View
2 1,870 sqft Apartments
Uthman Miah
AED 4,150,000
Two Balconies | Vacant on Transfer | CType
2 1,935 sqft Apartments
Bailey Lennon
AED 4,150,000
Sea View | Double Balcony | Vacant On Transfer
2 1,935 sqft Apartments
Aaron Parkins
AED 4,350,000
Upgraded | C type | Palm & Atlantis Views
2 1,778 sqft Apartments
Harley McGowan
AED 4,350,000