RENTED 70K_FURNISHED STUDIO_ROYAL OCEANIC
Dubai Marina — The Royal Oceanic, Dubai
AED 900,000
1,752 AED/sqft
Studio
1 bathrooms
514 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Marina
DLD data for last 90 days (516 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,310,800
AED total
3,091
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-43.3%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-32.1%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,966 listings in Dubai Marina
Details
Listing ID
14702107
First Seen
04.04.2026
Last Updated
05.05.2026 23:41
Price History
| Date | Old Price | New Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 11:25 | AED 980,000 | AED 900,000 | 8.2% |
More listings in The Royal Oceanic (11)
AED 2,150,000
BEST DEAL | GREAT ROI | TENANTED
2
1,338 sqft
Apartments
Mikhail Levinson
AED 2,250,000
Full Water and Ain Dubai View |High Floor |Vacant
2
1,203 sqft
Apartments
Egor Larin
AED 2,350,000
High Floor | Ready to Move | Panoramic Marina and Dubai Eye...
2
1,310 sqft
Apartments
Ali Hail
AED 2,500,000
Rented I Upgraded I Great Location
2
1,253 sqft
Apartments
Aurelia Prigoda
AED 2,990,000
FULL SEA VIEW | RENOVATED | VACANT | RARE OPPORTUNITY
2
1,610 sqft
Apartments
Henrik Schmidt
AED 2,999,000
Fully Furnished | Fully Upgraded |Vacant
2
1,710 sqft
Apartments
Attila Davandy
AED 2,999,995
Fully Upgraded | Sea View | Vacant
2
1,710 sqft
Apartments
Cameron Nahar
AED 3,000,000
Huge Size I Vacant I High Floor
2
1,752 sqft
Apartments
Aurelia Prigoda
AED 5,500,000
Sea View | Renovation Play | Spacious | Rare
4
2,922 sqft
Apartments
Rohan Khushalani
AED 14,000,000
Penthouse | Private Pool | Fully Renovated
4
6,178 sqft
Penthouses
Laurence Smith
AED 14,000,000
Upgraded | Duplex | Private Pool
4
6,178 sqft
Apartments
Yahya Benomar