Property Detail

1 Bedroom | Vacant on Transfer | Select Group
Dubai Marina — West Avenue, Dubai
AED 1,490,000
2,129 AED/sqft
1 rooms
2 bathrooms
700 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Dubai Marina DLD data for last 90 days (508 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
2,302,878
AED total
3,107
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-31.5%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-17.5%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,966 listings in Dubai Marina
Details
Listing ID 14847985
Reference SUP176164
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Allsopp & Allsopp - Business Bay Sales
Agent Michael Wilson
First Seen 15.04.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 23:53
Price History

No changes yet

Price history will be populated during daily data updates

Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,490,000
ENGEL & VÖLKERS Dubai - S02
Dilan Irgat
700 sqft
Same Price
More listings in West Avenue (14)
AED 1,500,000
1 Bedroom | Vacant on Transfer | Select Group
1 713 sqft Apartments
Michael Wilson
AED 1,530,000
Vacant | Furnished | Modern Design
1 713 sqft Apartments
Robbie Blair
AED 1,549,000
Dubai Marina | Fully Furnished | Easy for Air BNB
1 1,079 sqft Apartments
Tom Curle
AED 1,550,000
Luxury Marina Living | Exclusive Amenities & Views
1 713 sqft Apartments
Elena Timchenko
AED 1,550,000
Vacant 1 Bedroom Apartment | High Floor | City View
1 788 sqft Apartments
Pilar Yamila Iskenderov Bonilla
AED 1,700,000
Fully Furnished 1BR | High Floor | Vacant on Transfer
1 713 sqft Apartments