Property Detail

Luxury Upgrade | German Finishing | Triple Terrace | 2BR+Maid
Palm Jumeirah — Marina Residences, Dubai
AED 4,600,000
2,249 AED/sqft
2 rooms
3 bathrooms
2,045 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Palm Jumeirah DLD data for last 90 days (305 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
13,609,483
AED total
4,401
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-48.9%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
-54.3%
below listing average (AED/sqft)
of 2,015 listings in Palm Jumeirah
Details
Listing ID 14878575
Reference TS-JM-20
Category Apartments
Furnishing furnished
Completion Status completed
Agency Thrivestate Square Real Estate
Agent Josef Ghassan Mosa
First Seen 02.05.2026
Last Updated 06.05.2026 00:28
Price History
Date Old Price New Price Change
06.05.2026 02:28 AED 4,850,000 AED 4,600,000 5.2%
More listings in Marina Residences (15)
AED 3,500,000
Two Bed + Maids | Tenanted | Sea View
2 1,735 sqft Apartments
Kevin Caie
AED 3,700,000
With Maids | Exclusive | Investor Price
2 1,735 sqft Apartments
Arina Korulik
AED 3,850,000
Rare Layout | Vacant Now | Two Balconies
2 1,935 sqft Apartments
Joseph Carter
AED 3,888,888
Motivated Seller | Corner Unit | Vacant
2 1,975 sqft Apartments
Brooke Whale
AED 3,888,888
Vacant Now | Best Price | Upgraded Throughout
2 1,975 sqft Apartments
Izzy Bullas
AED 3,888,888
New upgrades | Large Terrace | Direct Mall Access
2 1,975 sqft Apartments
Roxanne Bagdoc
AED 3,900,000
Rented | C Type | Best Priced | Spacious
2 1,735 sqft Apartments
Izzy Bullas
AED 4,000,000
Exclusive | Vacant Now | Fully Furnished
2 1,870 sqft Apartments
Mike Burkey
AED 4,100,000
High Floor | D Type | Full Sea View
2 1,870 sqft Apartments
Uthman Miah
AED 4,150,000
Two Balconies | Vacant on Transfer | CType
2 1,935 sqft Apartments
Bailey Lennon
AED 4,150,000
Sea View | Double Balcony | Vacant On Transfer
2 1,935 sqft Apartments
Aaron Parkins
AED 4,350,000
Upgraded | C type | Palm & Atlantis Views
2 1,778 sqft Apartments
Harley McGowan
AED 4,350,000
Atlantis Views | Upgraded | Vacant on Transfer
2 1,778 sqft Apartments
Kelly Dhada
AED 4,350,000
Atlantis Views | Upgraded | High Floor
2 1,778 sqft Apartments
Libby Ardley
AED 4,400,000
Bldg 03 | Type C | Full Sea View | High Floor
2 1,735 sqft Apartments
Darshan Jagwani