Property Detail

High Floor I City & Skyline I Motivated I Ho 2026
Business Bay — The Edge, Dubai
AED 1,850,000
2,858 AED/sqft
1 rooms
1 bathrooms
647 sqft
Apartments
Area Context — Business Bay DLD data for last 90 days (1538 sales)
Avg. Sale Price (DLD)
5,359,238
AED total
2,976
AED/sqft
This Listing vs. Area
-4%
below DLD average (AED/sqft)
Market Position
+7.2%
above listing average (AED/sqft)
of 5,219 listings in Business Bay
Details
Listing ID 14389369
Reference B-Feb-Twenty-Four-Twenty-Six-AS-161664
Category Apartments
Furnishing unfurnished
Completion Status under-construction
Agency fäm Properties - Branch 26
Agent Anastasiia Mbarek
First Seen 08.03.2026
Last Updated 05.05.2026 22:21
Price History
Duplicates — Same property from other agents (1)
Same building, size, and rooms, different agent, price within 1%. Very likely the same unit.
AED 1,850,000
Idigov Real Estate
SaydEmin Dzhaligov
647 sqft
Same Price
More listings in The Edge (15)
AED 1,310,000
INVESTOR DEAL | HANDOVER Q4 2026 | COMMUNITY VIEW
1 636 sqft Apartments
Sergei Retunskikh
AED 1,333,787
Cost Price |Canal and Peninsula Views | Investment
1 573 sqft Apartments
Tetiana Sapatsynska
AED 1,349,000
Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment at The EDGE
1 573 sqft Apartments
Ivan Shestakov
AED 1,349,000
Canal View | Payment Plan | Prime Location
1 573 sqft Apartments
Daniil Guliev
AED 1,379,900
Motivated Seller | Investor Deal | Best Layout
1 675 sqft Apartments
Chris Saadeh
AED 1,380,000
Handover December | Canal View | High ROI
1 675 sqft Apartments
Amira Davda
AED 1,400,000
Ideal Investment | Prime Location | Handover Soon